BB HEN ARPU-67454-14 TNT+7777 "EYES" Champion Winning Bloodlines Both Sides of Performance Pedigrees!***WHEN YOU WIN!!>>>WE BOTH WIN!!!
GOD BLESS!! RICH ROSS BLUE DIAMOND FAMILY LOFTS USA!!
COMBINE AUCTIONS!!>>> SAVE ON SHIPPING!!
2013 Race Results
SF Bay Triple Crown One Loft Race
Handler: Mike Belus
Record: 2nd Place Champion Bird Average Speed BCH RICH 734
15th in clock first drop Race # 1 – 181 miles
1st in clock first drop Race # 2 – 243 miles
14th in clock first drop Race # 3 – 305 miles
Note: Warrior Bloodline won Triple Crown race 3 years in a row: 2011, 2012 & 2013. Ultimate Sky Warrior Family
All Grizzle Race – Oklahoma
Handler: Bobby Roberson
1st bird in clock 100 mile race AU 9734
2nd in clock equal to first 100 mile BDFL 747
8th in clock 150 mile race AU 9721
1st in clock 200 mile race AU 9734
Grizzle 9734 equal to first by 4 seconds in 300 mile race
Note: ARPU 9734 1st or equal to 1st in 3 races 100, 200 & 300 miles
Route 66 Race – Oaklahoma
Handler: Randy Goodpasture
1st Place 150 mile race BDFL 759 headwinds 25-35 MPH
30th Place 225 mile race BDFL 759
20th Place 320 mile race ARPU 9725
IF Convention Race – Massachusetts
Handler: Frank Mclaughlin
5th Place 400 mile race BDFL 764
81st Place BDFL 779
Great Lakes Grand National Race – Detroit
Handler: Efrain Zamudio
18th & 40th Place 400 mile race very tough headwinds
AU Convention Race – Florida
77th Place 350 mile race RICH 798 – Handler: Randy Berky
191st Place 350 mile race RICH 736 – Handler: Rick Biasucci
Note: 1955 birds – 4 days in basket
California Late Hatch One Loft Race
Jerry Jutras from Williamsburg, VA Got a late hatch kit in 2012
Here are Jerry’s Race Results flown from the Lone Pine California 395. A very tough race.
10th Place 116 mile race flown 1/9/2013
6th Place 143 mile race flown 1/12/2013
8th Place 176 mile race flown 1/16/2013
10th Place 199 mile race flown 1/20/2013
17th Place 300 mile race flown 2/1/2013 (Only 26 day birds)
All birds directly shipped to the races by Blue Diamond Family Lofts, USA.
Spring Break 300 Mile One Loft – Utah
Jerry Jutras second Late Hatch team
First race 150 of a 5 race series
12th & 30th Place 150 mile race 439 birds flown 3/1/2013
23rd Place 195 mile race 434 birds flown 3/12/2013
37th Place 235 mile race 385 birds flown 3/18/2013
17th Place 332 mile race 332 birds flown 3/27/2013
Spring Break Utah 357 mile race 4/6/2013
Congratulations Jerry Jutras VA
Equal to 1st by 6 seconds BB BDFL-788-12 1706.818 YPM 357 miles 282 birds
Races and training, BDFL 788 has flown 2,128 miles. Go Diamond!
Tim Jackson – St. Charles Michigan
Wins 300 mile A & B races 6/15/2013
“Blue Diamond Bloodlines”
New Jersey CJC Combine 2,943 birds – 4/21/2013
Mary Bajer HiLow Lofts NJ
102nd Place beating 2,841 birds
BDFL-728-11 Dark Grizzle Super 87 & Warrior Bloodlines!
New Jersey CJC Combine 2,399 birds – 5/21/2013
69th Place again beating 2,330 birds
BDFL-728-11 Dark Grizzle Super 87 & Warrior Bloodlines
Race Results taken from CJC Combine Web Site
Mary & her dad Joe Bajer have been Winning with my family of birds since 2006
New Jersey CJC Combine
Bob Matuzewski
53rd Place 1st bird to Bob’s loft tune-up race
159th Place 150 mile race 2,459 birds BDFL 794
2012 Race Results
Lucky 17 One Loft Race
Handler: Bobby Roberson
Back to Back Wins 1st in 200 & 1st in 300 mile races BCH BDFL-700-12
Note: Only sent one bird to the race. Warrior Winning bloodlines.
Route 66 One Loft Race – Oklahoma
Handler: Randy Goodpasture
8th Place 200 mile race
10th and 38th Place 300 mile race
A very tough race with strong cross winds
SF Bay Triple Crown One Loft Race – California
Handler: Mike Belus
1st Place BDFL-790-12 250 Miles
Note: Warrior Bloodline won Triple Crown 250 race 3 years in a row: 2011, 2012 & 2013 Ultimate Sky Warrior Family
Mexican SWDT Club Race – Detroit
Equal to 1st Place. 3rd Place overall by 4 seconds. 400 Mile Auction Race
1st Place Auction Bird BDFL-739-12 (Warrior Family)
Jorge Torres Cappillia Lofts Handler
Tim Jackson – St. Charles Michigan
1st & 6th FM Club 300 Miles
1st & 5th LM Club 250 Miles
LM Auction Race Same Station
Note: 3rd Place 11 Birds in the Money 7 birds Blue Diamond Bloodlines
Dixie Convention – Georgia
Handler: Fred Wagner
1st bird to Fred’s loft BCC ARPU 5839-12
15th Place 300 mile convention race
Sire: BDFL-777-11 Direct son of Ultimate Sky Warrior
Jack Hirschfield Hill Top Lofts – Pennsylvania
Club & Combine Wins: 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013 (Warrior Bloodlines)
Direct son of “Ultimate Sky Warrior” 2012
Nominated for AU Hall of Fame
Vinnie Torre LCM Auction Race 350 Miles
CJC Combine New Jersey
4th to Pete Surowiec – Riverside Loft
5th Auction Bird BCWF BDFL-732-12
44th in combine. 803 birds
Note: Son of Ultimate Sky Warrior Bloodline
Champion Wining Bloodlines since 1997
Winning in the USA and now tu amigos in Mexico
When You Win We Both Win! Go Diamond!
|